ECLER MPA 4-80 Power Amplifier Specifications: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Specification ! Description |- | Audio Inputs and Outputs | 2 analogue audio inputs x 4 powered audio outputs |- | Input Sensitivity Controls | Individu..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Audio Inputs | | Audio Inputs | ||
| 2 analogue audio inputs | | 2 analogue audio inputs | ||
|- | |||
| Audio Outputs | |||
| 4 powered audio outputs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Input Sensitivity Controls | | Input Sensitivity Controls | ||
| Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Input Connectors | | Input Connectors | ||
| Balanced inputs, XLR connectors | | Balanced inputs, XLR connectors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Output Connectors | | Output Connectors | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VCA Volume Control | | VCA Volume Control | ||
| Independent VCA (EUROBLOCK) volume remote control port for each input channel, compatible with 0-10 V signal and WPm series wall panels | | Independent VCA (EUROBLOCK) volume remote control port for each input channel,<br>compatible with 0-10 V signal and WPm series wall panels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cooling System | | Cooling System | ||
| Noiseless convection cooling (80 and 150 W models), Dual Slope Controlled Fan system (MPA4-400R) | | Noiseless convection cooling (80 and 150 W models),<br>Dual Slope Controlled Fan system (MPA4-400R) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Protection Mechanisms | | Protection Mechanisms | ||
| Protection against shorting, DC at the outputs, and overheating | | Protection against shorting, DC at the outputs, and overheating | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 27 November 2023
| Specification | Description |
|---|---|
| Audio Inputs | 2 analogue audio inputs |
| Audio Outputs | 4 powered audio outputs |
| Input Sensitivity Controls | Individual controls with sealing option to avoid unwanted manipulation |
| Signal Indicators | Signal presence (SP) and CLIP indicators for each channel |
| Input Connectors | Balanced inputs, XLR connectors |
| Output Connectors | Euroblock output connectors |
| Additional Outputs | Stack outputs on all models |
| Input Channels Feature | Link switch for superior versatility |
| VCA Volume Control | Independent VCA (EUROBLOCK) volume remote control port for each input channel, compatible with 0-10 V signal and WPm series wall panels |
| Cooling System | Noiseless convection cooling (80 and 150 W models), Dual Slope Controlled Fan system (MPA4-400R) |
| Protection Mechanisms | Protection against shorting, DC at the outputs, and overheating |