Behringer EPQ304 specifications: Difference between revisions

From biophysics
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Specificatie ! Detail |- | Power Output | 4 x 75 Watts into 4 Ohms; 4 x 50 Watts into 8 Ohms |- | Technology | ATR (Accelerated Transient Response) t..."
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File: Behringer_EPQ304_amplifier_front.png|thumb|Behringer EPQ304 amplifier]]
[[File: Behringer_EPQ304_amplifier_back.png|thumb|Behringer EPQ304 amplifier connections]]
==Description==
The Behringer EPQ304 is a simple four channel audio amplifier with balanced XLR connections.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 15:
| ATR (Accelerated Transient Response) technology
| ATR (Accelerated Transient Response) technology
|-
|-
| Power Supply
| Power Supply Type
| Ultra-light, ultra-low noise and ultra-efficient switch-mode
| Switch-mode
|-
| Independent Limiters
| For each channel with overload protection
|-
|-
| Gain Controls
| Gain Controls
| Detented gain controls for precision
| Detented gain controls
|-
|-
| Performance Indicators
| Performance Indicators
Line 32: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Chassis
| Chassis
| Impact-resistant, all-steel 1U rackmount, "Built-like-a-tank"
| Impact-resistant, all-steel 1U rack mount, depth 10.1" / 257 mm
|-
|-
| Dimensions and Weight
| Weight
| Minimum depth chassis (10.1" / 257 mm), ultra-light weight (8.8 lbs / 4.0 kg)
| 8.8 lbs / 4.0 kg
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 10:37, 23 November 2023

Behringer EPQ304 amplifier
Behringer EPQ304 amplifier connections

Description

The Behringer EPQ304 is a simple four channel audio amplifier with balanced XLR connections.

Specificatie Detail
Power Output 4 x 75 Watts into 4 Ohms; 4 x 50 Watts into 8 Ohms
Technology ATR (Accelerated Transient Response) technology
Power Supply Type Switch-mode
Gain Controls Detented gain controls
Performance Indicators Power, Signal and Clip LEDs
Inputs/Connectors Servo-balanced XLR and 1/4" TRS inputs, professional speaker connectors
Overload Protection Independent DC and thermal overload protection on each channel
Ventilation System "Back-to-front" including air filter
Chassis Impact-resistant, all-steel 1U rack mount, depth 10.1" / 257 mm
Weight 8.8 lbs / 4.0 kg